History

CHAPTER ROSTER: KAPPA PSI

FOUNDED: NOVEMBER 19, 1926

LOCATION: HOWARD UNIVERSITY / WASHINGTON, D.C. 20059

APPROVAL GIVEN FOR THE REESTABLISHMENT BY THE SUPREME COUNCIL DATED: JUNE 10, 1949

(List compiled by Bro. Kevin Matthews ’84, Bro. Ramsey L. Smith ‘04 and Bro. Tamal J. Burise ‘11)

ALLEN, Leonidas A. – Howard University Law School (HULS)
CAMPBELL, Calvin (HULS)
COOMBS, Arthur (HULS)
KENNEDY, Harold L. (HULS)
NICHOLS, Edward K. (HULS)
WALKER, Phillip S. (HULS)
BANKS, Ulysses (HULS)
WILLIAMS, Charles E. (HULS)
(Paid thru ALPHA CHAPTER 1/20/49)

1949
  • Daniel Dames (Omega Chapter)
1950
  • Andre Galiber Sr. (Omega Chapter)
1951
  • Floyd Oliver
  • William Underwood
  • Theodore Johns
  • Saul Nickerson
  • David Vonsumpter
  • Robert Cooke
  • Stanley Molock
  • Eugene Ward
1951
  • Dorsey Thomas (Omega Chapter)
1956
  • Phillip Rayford (Omega Chapter)
1959
  • Warren Walters
  • William Kate Jr.
1960
  • Thomas M. Jackson
  • David H. Pendergrast
  • Harry E. Smith
  • James H. Wilson
1960
  • James D. Diggs
  • Dwight M. Ellis
  • George Harshaw
  • James Nabors
  • Walter L. Pace
  • Wilford Ralph
  • Herbert R. Scott
  • Henry L. Wilson Jr.
  • Alonzo A. Wright
1961
  • Amos Benjamin
  • Joseph C. Bantum
  • Benjamin R. Bostic
  • Ricardo Cambell
  • John H. Carter
  • Renfield R. Carter
  • Theodore Gloster
  • Ezra A. Naughton (Omega Chapter)
  • Guy R. Rankin
  • Edward Shelton
  • Sidney R. Smith
  • Edwin Sapp
1961
  • Nelson J. Grillo (Omega Chapter)
  • David H. Robinson Jr.
  • Arthur Weiseger Jr.
  • Michael Winston
1962
  • St. Clair C. Bourne
  • Robert Busby (Omega Chapter)
  • Leroy Hicks (Omega Chapter)
  • Edward Franklin
  • Stanley L. Fleming
  • Dersh Mohammad
  • Paul Woods Jr. (Omega Chapter)
1962
  • Robert Adams
  • Ewan A. Brown
  • Harold Lloyd
  • Michael A. Proctor (Omega Chapter)
1963
  • Latimer Blount
  • Clyde Waters
1963 : The Fantastic Four
  • Robert Barnes
  • La Barron Brazier
  • Vincent Johns
  • John Robinson
1963
  • Oliver Franklin Jr. (Omega Chapter)
1963
  • Willie McCray
1964 : The Dirty Dozen
  • Charles M. Brown
  • Melvin Covington (Omega Chapter)
  • Harvey Durham
  • Joseph Evans
  • Lyman B. Henderson
  • Patrick Kelly
  • Henry Lee
  • Leroy London
  • James Stokes
  • James T. Wallace
  • Joshua Washington
  • Everett White
1964
  • Vernon G. Archer
  • Abraham Davis Jr.
  • Walker B. Moore Jr.
  • Robert W. Smith
1965
  • Richard S. Franks
  • Irving F. Harris Jr.
  • Lawrence W. Jones
  • Michael D. Jordan
  • Lloyd R. Locke
  • Ramon J. Rhinehart (Omega Chapter)
  • Clifford W. Roberson Jr.
  • Rudolph D. Smith Jr. (Omega Chapter)
  • Willie S. Watkins III
1966
  • Ralph D. Cook
  • Major K. Lee III
  • Thomas B. Leecost Jr.
  • Nehemiah E. Rucker
  • Togo D. West Jr.
  • Roy S. Wynn Jr.
1966
  • Perry L. Anderson
  • Ronald L. Gilkes
  • Richard B. Moore
  • Adrian K. Panton
  • Richard Spencer
  • Joseph M. Stills
  • Clarence S. Wallace
1966
  • Seymour Hundley Jr. (Omega Chapter)
1967
  • Frederick K. Adams Jr.
  • Edward M. Bradford Jr. (Omega Chapter)
  • George A. Caldwell
  • Arthur W. Cooke
  • Moses G. Gadson
  • Alfonso P. Johnson Jr.
  • Onette Edward Waldo Johnson Sr.
  • James R. Lewis
  • Roscoe Martin
  • Morris W. Milton
  • William R. Powell (Omega Chapter)
  • Sherman W. Smith Jr.
  • Wilbur C. Tucker
  • Lawrence M. Lawson
  • Gordon L. Sampson
  • Douglas D. Waters
1968
  • Woodrow Boggs Jr.
  • James E. Cofield Jr.
  • Robert L. Coates
  • Luther Holland Jr.
  • Robert C. Jackson
  • William James
  • Milton W. Jetter
  • John M. Jones
  • Washington H. Patterson III
  • Carelton E. Rainey
  • Anthony W. Skidmore
  • Richard Tolliver
  • Robert B. Washington Jr.
  • Adrian Wiseman
1968
  • Norman W. Miller
1969
  • Ural B. Adams
  • Terry Andrews
  • Johnny J. Butler
  • Alfred S. Carter
  • Dana H. Greene
  • Courtney A.B. Hamilton
  • Calvin C. Johnson
  • Elton J. Lester
  • Howard D. Mayfield
  • Robert Harry Shipman (Omega Chapter)
  • Clarence Vernon Stancil
  • Ronald Stewart
  • Joe L. White Jr.
  • James A. Williams
1969
  • Herbert Singleton (Omega Chapter)
1970
  • Harold B. Banks
  • William A. Clark Jr.
  • Leon D. Gray
  • Darryl M. Gross
  • Earl Hazel Jr.
  • Nonnie F. Midgette
  • Enoch Perry
  • James A. Price
  • Glenn D. Pritchett
  • Robert L. Reaves
  • Claude W. Roxborough
  • Charles M. Sannders
  • William Smith
  • William F. Smith
  • Merle J. Smith Jr.
  • Rodney J. Scott
  • Pretlow L. Stevenson Jr.
  • Gary J. Williams
1971
  • Anthony Adams
  • Cordelle Williams
  • Roosevelt Milton
  • George Wesley Allen
  • Edward McCormick
  • Ronald Young
  • Robert Fullerton
  • Jackie Myster
  • Arthur Williams
  • John Barnett
  • William Wilson
  • Timothy Booker (Omega Chapter)
  • Gerald Clay
  • Rudolph M. Williams
  • Leo Clark
  • Melvin Holmes
  • William Bingham
  • Ted Hardaway
1972 : Vanbrakle’s Express 24 (Initiated Howard Undergraduates for ALPHA CHAPTER under Suspension)
  • Theodore R. Andrews
  • Eugene R. Banks
  • Duane A. Brown
  • David O. Cannady
  • Gilbert C. Colwell
  • James E. Cooks
  • Ronald J. Council
  • Oliver P. Coutrier
  • Michael W. Craig
  • Christopher Robert
  • Edward L. Dixon
  • Julius B. Dixon
  • Gregory L. Drake
  • Robert L. Freemen
  • Ronald C. Hicks
  • Donnie Horne
  • Carl A. Major Jr.
  • Marion Mann Jr.
  • Al Marshall
  • William T. Martin
  • Dwight E. Mills
  • Marvin J. Powell
  • Keith V. Watkins
  • James M. Williams
1973
  • Robert E. Wilson
  • Anthony D. Freeman
1974
  • Rodney E. Harrigan
  • Douglas C. Pearson
  • Curtis H. Tearte
1975 : The Triumphant One
  • Robert McGlotten Jr.
1975
  • Melvin L. Nelson
  • Samuel Turner
  • Larry F. Waples
  • Rodney Lawson
1975 : Freeman’s Five Demons
  • Henry C. Gates
  • Roderick V. Watson
  • Wayne L. Wilson (Omega Chapter)
  • Robert J. Grace
  • Roby L. Radley
1976
  • Douglas Scott (Omega Chapter)
  • Ronald Horton Jr. (Omega Chapter)
1976 : Freeman’s 9th Dimension
  • Ronald Horton Jr. (Omega Chapter)
  • Willie Hall Jr.
  • Douglas Harvey (Omega Chapter)
  • Marlon Allen
  • Courtney Canty
  • Dayton Watkins
  • Nathaniel Williams
  • Todd Grainger
  • Reginald Berry (Omega Chapter)
1976 : The Purple Majies
  • Stepfan Sherman
  • Reginal Cardozo
  • John Gladden
  • George Woody
  • Maurice Davis
  • William R. Warren
  • Michael Finley (Omega Chapter)
  • Linwood E. Lawton
  • Joseph Brown
1977
  • John Frederic Mercer
1977 : The Purple Majies
  • Albert Jones (Omega Chapter)
1977
  • Charles A. Harris
  • Alex S. Dorson III
  • Leonard S. Cooper
  • Michael B. Chambliss
  • Darryl D. Wilson
1977
  • Ronald A. Hamilton
  • Perry C. Nicholas
  • Wilbert Nixon
  • William P. Von Blasingame
  • Richard D. Taylor
  • Albert S. Teixeria
  • Kent W. Washington
  • Dwight D. Simmons
  • Thomas D. Kates
1978
  • Brian D. Clater
  • Daniel Craddock (Omega Chapter)
  • Stephen A. Harden
1978
  • Matthew A. Graves Jr.
1979
  • Robert H. Bembry III
  • David M. Parker
  • William E. Norton
  • Ceron A. Pugh
  • Bobby C. Thomas
1980
  • Robert A. Lampkin
  • Darryl F. Wilson
1981 : Funk or Walk
  • Colin Watson
  • Kevin R. Daley
  • Alan C. Graves
  • Schavez L. Tidwell
  • Willie A. Best
  • Wilbert W. Givens Jr.
  • Haniel C. Rosemond
  • Preston C. Wright
  • Thomas W. Clark
  • Kevin H. Scott (Omega Chapter)
1982 : BLOCK BOY 8
  • Lloyd Lagrange
  • Larry Matthews
  • Walter Woods
  • Theodore Robinson
  • Mike Dubuse
  • Charles Small
  • Steve Rhinehart
  • Ossie White
1983 : Line Rocks 5 Trips of The Atomic Dog
  • Raoul Daggett
  • Cecilo Young
  • Alvin Hinkle
  • Brett Blake
  • Melvin Pitt
1984 : Doe Doe’s Three Clones of the Mothership
  • Jeffrey P. Wofford
  • Kevin H. Matthews
  • Milton L. Hopkins
1985
  • John Beamon (Omega Chapter)
1987 : Brett’s 9 Pieces of the Kaleidoscope
  • Albert Powell
  • Chuck James
  • Jarrod Bartie
  • Calvin Grant
  • Michael Ray
  • Calvin Wallace
  • Jerry Dianis
  • Kirk Blackman
  • Dwayne Crowder
1989 : Quizz’s Four Quantum Quirks of Fate
  • James Cromartie
  • Clarence Baker
  • Larry Brown
  • Brian Lee
1996 : A.D’s 8 Wandering Souls of Judge Dredd
  • Desmond Ivit
  • Robert Early
  • Maury Branch III
  • Hollis Meminger
  • Christopher Gist
  • Clarence Abrams
  • Darrell Gilliard
  • Karl Kennedy
1998 : H.S.’s 4 Soldiers of the New Regime featuring New Flava from Big Hurt &Shaka
  • E. Kyle Lallis III
  • Marcus Walker
  • Joseph Isaac
  • Rodney Emery
2000 : Showtime’s 5 Mighty Sons of Havoc and Hell ft. Guiding Light
  • Marc D. Lee
  • Jack S. Monell
  • Edward Muhammad
  • Derrick Montgomery
  • Koy D. Banks
2002 : Guiding Light’s 3 Soul Survivors of Blood, Sweat and Tears featuring Dr. Jekyl/Mr. Hyde
  • Perry L. Anderson II
  • Brian Girigorie
  • Terrance Jackson
2004 : Two Face’s 4 Sons of True Grit and Omega S.O.U.L.
  • Anthony J. Reed
  • Ramsey L. Smith
  • Ernest B. Wyatt
2007 : Hecatombe’s 4 Tried & True Soldiers of the Punishing Resurrection
  • Joseph H. Johnson Jr.
  • Brandon L. Wyatt
  • Byron A. Moody III
  • Joseph S. Koroma III
2011 : Dean Punisha’s 5 Resolute ConQUErors of the Golden Resurgence ft. Insomniac
  • Nasser R. Muhammad
  • Nigel A. Franklin
  • Tamal J. Burise
  • Edward E. Norman
  • Brian E. Howard
2013 : M.F. Jones' 4 Royal Pieces of Indestructible Funk Under Dr. No's Despotic Control
  • Donrico L. Washington II
  • Isaiah J. Gardner
  • Todd J. Hughes
  • Jason D. Culpepper